MODELS

ATF 8000lb Capacity Diesel Forklift
January 18, 2016
NEW 4000-6000lb Cushion tire ATF propane forklift FROM:
May 30, 2016
Show all

FD/G Series15 – 18 Counter Balanced Forklift


Load Capacity

1500/1750kg

Model

FD15T/18T

Quality

ISO,CE

Type

Diesel engine

Category: .
ManufacturerATF
SpecificationModelPower Shift T/MFD15TFD18T
Load CapacityKg15001750
Load centermm500500
Power unitDieselDiesel
Operator typeDriver / seatDriver / seat
Tyre typeFront / rearPneumaticPneumatic
WheelsFront / rear2/22/2
DimensionsMax. Lifting heightmm30003000
Free liftmm155155
Fork sizeL x W x Tmm920 X 100 X 35920 X 100 X 35
Tilt rangeMaster forward / Back warddeg6/126/12
Overall length (without fork)mm22452275
Total widthmm10701070
Mast height (fork lowering)mm19951995
Overall height fork raised (with backrest)mm40304030
SpeedsHeight of head guardmm20602060
Tuming radius (outside)mm20402070
Load Distance (front face of fork to front axle)mm395395
Min. right angle stacking aisle (not add load length & Clearance)mm24352465
PerformanceSpeedMax. Travellingfull loadkm/h1414
no loadkm/h14.514.5
Lifitngfull loadmm/s440410
no loadmm/s500500
Loweringfull loadmm/s370350
no loadmm/s530530
Max. drawbar pullfull/no loadkg1130/6901130/690
Gradeability at 1.6 km/hfull/no load% 21/1818/16
WeightsTruck weightkg25502780
Weight distributionFull loadfrontkg35803950
rearkg470560
No loadforntkg11101070
Chassis & WheelsFront wheel6.50-10-10PR6.50-10-10PR
Rear Wheel5.00-8-10PR5.00-8-10PR
Wheelbasemm14251425
TreadFrontmm890890
Rearmm900900
Ground ClearanceAt lowest point (mast)mm115115
Framemm105105
BrakeService BrakeHydraulic - foot peadelHydraulic - foot peadel
parking brakeMechanical - hand leverMechanical - hand lever
Drive LineBatteryvoltage / capacityV / AH12/8012/80
EngineModelC240C240
Rated powerKW/rpm34.3/250034.3/2500
Rated torqueN-m/rpm138/1800138/1800
Number of cylinder44
DisplacementL2.3692.369
Fuel tank CapacityL5050
TransmissionSpeed forward / backwardPower shift T/M1-1 Power shift T/M1-1 Power shift T/M
Operating PressureHydraulic system pressurekg/cm180180

Dual fuel, both gasoline and propane, easy change over with just the flip of a switch and no computers or code problems.

Same as the last item in the last message (easy access) to the engine compartment

Easy access to the engine compartment for servicing

Propane bracket opens for ease in changing tank

Longer lasting moulded seat ass’y

Foot brake controls bottom mounted for operator ease, and lots of foot / leg room

Easy driver access and wide view mast

On the FG 30 model with 825 x 15 solid-pneumatic tires (8 ½” wide)

Full load guard and wide-view triple mast

Full lighting group complete with safety strobe lamp, brake, back up, etc.

Deep lug solid-pneumatic tires (option) available