MODELS

Double Pallet Stackers
September 6, 2016
POWER PALLET ET 15M (60AH 24V)
September 6, 2016
Show all

Sit On Reach Trucks


FEATURES

Vimar provides reach trucks with seat or stand-on. For seat reach truck, the load capacity is from 1.2-2.0t, and for stand-on reach truck, the load capacity is from 1.5-2.0t, which to meet different applications. Apart from its excellent performance, the reach truck is also very

Category: .
Model
CQD12-C2CQD14-C2CQD16-C2CQD20-C2
Power type
BatteryBatteryBatteryBattery
Rated capacityKg1200140016002000
Load centermm600600600600
Lift heightmm3000300030003000
Free lift   heightmm340340340340
Fork sizemm1070x120x401070x120x401070x120x401070x120x40
Fork     spread(outside)mm220/896220/896220/896220/896
Mast tilt   rangedeg2/42/42/42/4
Axle center to     fork facemm390390330330
Length to face     of forkmm1802180218021882
Overall widthmm1240124012401240
Mast lowered     heightmm2100210021002100
Mast extended     heightmm3565356535653565
Overhead guard     heightmm2075207520752075
Turning     radius(outside)mm1675167516751755
ASTmm2825282528252905

mm2600260026002680
Travelling   speedKm/h10.210.210.210.2
Lifting     speed(laden)mm/s260260220210
Extended     distancemm602602542542
Max     gradeability(laden)%10101010
Self weightKg2850285030003250
Front wheelsmm285x100285x100285x100343X108
Drive wheelsmm343x114343x114343x114343x114
wheelbasemm1420142014201420
Ground     clearance(Min)mm70707070
Battery model
D-400BD-400BD-500D-500
battery     voltage/capacity(5HR)V/Ah48/40048/40048/50048/500
battery     weight(with box)Kg760760900900
Drive motorKW5.55.55.55.5
Load motorKW12.812.812.812.8
controller
CURTISCURTISCURTISCURTIS
controller   type
ACACACAC
operating     pressureMpa14.514.514.514.5
Features
Vimar provides reach trucks with seat or stand-on. For seat reach truck, the load capacity is from 1.2-2.0t, and for stand-on reach truck, the load capacity is from 1.5-2.0t, which to meet different applications. Apart from its excellent performance, the reach truck is also very economical. The reach trucks are used wherever space is limited or where heavy loads are to be loading to high lifting height.

HIGH PRODUCTIVITY
Both AC and DC systems are provided as customers’ requirements for seat reach trucks. CURTIS made multi-function instrument, together with the multi-display monitor provide information and function input to the operator to allow optimum performance.
COMFORTABLE OPERATION
The state-of-the-art design pays great attention to the cabin. The operator compartment incorporates controls for hydraulic functions, direction control, horn, lighting system, and handbrake, all within easy reach.
RELIABILITY
Three independent braking systems are provided. The hydraulic system is fully programmable, embracing simple linear potentiometers. Wide view mast provides better visibility to the driver.
EASY MAINTENANCE
Drive and electronics cover may be opened quickly and easily for servicing and maintenance work. There’s easy access to major components. All motors, drive gearbox, pumps, brakes and steering are easily accessible.

With strong enterprising spirit, VIMAR is always dedicated to supplying you high quality ride on pallet trucks of TCM, Hangcha, Heli, TEU, and Unicarrier. Our suppliers, situated in China, is also able to offer you ride on pallet trucks of Crown, Hyster, Hyundai, BT, and EP.
VIMAR is well-known as one of the most credible and professional 1.5ton walkie pallet trucks manufacturers and suppliers in China. We have our brand among those world famous such brands. Besides, the price of our 1.5ton walkie pallet trucks made in China isn't expensive, welcome to contact us.